01.10.2016

Opening Party

19.30

Orphanage

02.10.2016

Round Table Discussions
Photography As An Application Of Art
Ahmet Elhan, Ahmet Öner Gezgin, Serkan Taycan, Yusuf Sevinçli

15.30 - 17.00

Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi B Konferans Salonu

Master Talks
Ruud Van Empel

19.00 - 20.00

Bahçeşehir University Hall B

03.10.2016

Portfolio Reviews

10.00 - 12.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

Artist Talks

Orphanage

13.00 Emilio Barillaro
13.30 Aydın Büyüktaş
14.00 Aydın Berk Bilgin

Serencebey Barbaros Bulvarı

13.00 Marcus Lyon
13.30 Tayfun Öztürk
14.00 Nick Hannes

Ortaköy Square

14.00 Daesung Lee

Round Table Discussions
Curation Of Photography
Engin Özendes, Nestan Nijaradze, Christophe Laloi, Seok Jae-Hyun

15.30 - 17.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

Master Talks
Antoine D’Agata

19.00 - 20.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

Antoine D’agata and “Map” Book Launch and Signing

20.00 - 21.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

04.10.2016

Portfolio Reviews

10.00 - 12.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

Artist Talks

Orphanage

13.00 Emine Akbucak
13.30 Shalva Alkhanaidze by Nestan Nijaradze
14.00 Okan Pulat

Serencebey Barbaros Boulevard

13.00 Bas Losekoot
13.30 Emrah Karakurum

Demokrasi Square

14.00 Arzu Arbak

Ortaköy Square

14.00 The Everyday Projects Austin Merill, Peter DiCampo, Oscar Durand, Elie Gardner

Panel Round Table Discussions
Contemporary Approaches In Photojournalism
Katharina Mouratidi, Deasung Lee, Kürşad Bayhan, James Mollison, Barbaros Kayan

15.30 - 17.00

Bahçeşehir University Hall D

Master Talks
André Kertész, Karoly Kincses Sunumuyla

19.00 - 20.00

Beşiktaş Köyiçi Eagle

Voies Off Projection Night and After Party1

21.00

Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

After Party with Djette

22.00

Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

05.10.2016

Portfolio Reviews

10.00 - 12.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

Artist Talks

Orphanage

13.00 Can Tanrıseven
14.00 Gül Ilgaz

Serencebey Barbaros Boulevard

13.00 Ersin Gök
13.30 Barbaros Kayan

Panel Round Table Discussions
Instagram and The Everyday Projects Experiences
Austin Merrill, Peter DiCampo, Oscar Durand, Elie Gardner

15.30 - 17.00

Bahçeşehir University Hall B

Master Talks
Ahmet Öner Gezgin

19.00 - 20.00

Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

Voices Off Projection Night and After Party 2

21.00

Beşiktaş Köyiçi Eagle

After Party with Emre Ergen

22.00

Beşiktaş Köyiçi Eagle

06.10.2016

Portfolio Reviews

10.00 - 12.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

Artist Talks

Orphanage

13.00 H-art Collective
14.00 Sinan Tuncay

Serencebey Barbaros Boulevard

13.30 Shadi Ghadirian

Round Table Discussions
Tayfun Serttaş - Photograph: Recovering The Archive

15.30 -17.00

Bahçeşehir University Hall B

Nick Brandt “Inherit The Dust” Exhibition Opening

19.00 - 21.00

O’art Art Gallery

07.10.2016

Portfolio Reviews

10.00 - 12.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

Artist Talks

Orphanage

13.00 Özcan Ağaoğlu
13.30 Seçkin Yılmaz
14.00 Erdem Şahin

Naval Museum

13.00 James Mollison

Master Talks
Ergün Turan

19.00 - 20.00

Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

08.10.2016

Portfolio Reviews

10.00 - 12.00

Ortaköy Cultural Center

Artist Talks

Orphanage

13.00 Aykan Özener & Yusuf Aslan
16.00 Esra Özgüroğlu & Laleper Aytek

12.10.2016

Yusuf Murat Şen “Wet City” Exhibition Opening

19.00 - 21.00

Artgalerim Bebek

13.10.2016

“André Kertész:
The Modern Spirit In Photography” Exhibitions Opening

19.00 - 21.00

Hungarian Culture Center

16.10.2016

Book Signing Day

14.00 - 17.00

Orphanage, Book Store

Seçkin Yılmaz Book Launch

17.30

Orphanage

20.10.2016

Maryam Şahinyan Book Launch

18.30 - 20.30

Orphanage

22.10.2016

Talk With Canon Ambassador Sinan Çakmak:
To Take Or To Choose?

15.00 - 16.30

Orphanage

25.10.2016

Round Table Discussions
Understanding Şahin Kaygun
Merih Akoğul, Orhan Cem Çetin, Burcu Pelvanoğlu

18.00 - 20.00

Pera Museum